Nufransa Wira Sakti

President Commissioner

Indonesian citizen, born in 1970. Completed his education and obtained his Bachelor Degree (S.Kom) at STMIK Gunadarma in 1994, then earned his Masters in Economics from the National University of Yokohama, Japan, in 2002, and obtained his Doctorate from the University Niigata, Graduate School of Modern Society & Culture, Japan in 2009.

Since February 2020, he served as the Expert Staff to the Minister of Finance for Tax Supervision at the Ministry of Finance. Previously he served as Head of the Ministry of Finance’s Communication and Information Services Bureau.

His previous positions, among others are the Head of Change Management Officer I, CTO of the Secretariat General of the Ministry of Finance, Sub Director of Transformation Management of the Directorate of Business Process Transformation at the Directorate General of Taxes and the Section Head of the Directorate of Technology, Communication and Information Transformation at the Directorate General of Taxation.

Appointed as President Commissioner / Independent Commissioner of  SMF since June 2020 in accordance with No. 302 / KMK.06 / 2020 , dated June 26, 2020.

Brahmantio Isdijoso

Commissioner

Citizen of Indonesia, born in 1965. Completed education and obtained a Bachelor's degree in Agricultural Economics in 1987, as well as a Master's degree in Agricultural Economics from Bogor Agricultural Institute.

From 2015 to 2019, he served as the Director of National Financial Risk Management at the Directorate General of Financing and Risk Management (DJPPR), Ministry of Finance. Then, from 2019 to the present, he has been serving as the Director of Government Support and Infrastructure Financing Management at DJPPR, Ministry of Finance.

He has been appointed as a Commissioner of SMF since June 2023, in accordance with the Minister of Finance Decree No. 217 of 2023, dated June 19, 2023.

Dedy Supriadi Priatna

Independent Commissioner

Indonesian citizen, born in 1958. Completed his education and obtained his Bachelor’s Degree in Electrical Engineering at the Bandung Institute of Technology in 1981, then earned a Master of Science degree in the Department of Energy Economics from the University of Wisconsin, Madison, United States, in 1993, then obtained his Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) Degree in the Department of Energy Economics from the University of Wisconsin, Madison, United States, in 1999.

Since December 2016 to August 2018 he served as the Main Planning Functional at the Secretariat of the Indonesian Ministry of National Development Planning (Bappenas). Previously he served as Deputy for Facilities and Infrastructure of the National Development Planning Agency, Head of the Planning Center for Development and Training of Bappenas.

His previous positions, among others are Commissioner of PT Askrindo (Persero), and Commissioner of PT INKA (Persero), as well as adjunct Lecturer in the Postgraduate Program in Department of Economics at the University of Indonesia , Specialized in the Electric Power Economics.

Appointed as an Independent Commissioner of SMF since August 2020 in accordance with the Minister of Finance Decree No. 370 / KMK.06 / 2020, dated 11 August 2020.